ltds.uk / companies / 11318510
THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD
4 Hall Bridge Road, Upwell, Wisbech, England, PE14 9DP
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 74909
Company Information
Registered Address4 Hall Bridge Road, Upwell, Wisbech, England, PE14 9DP
Incorporated19 April 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 74909 — Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due2 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TALLON TRADING LTD Active
- PIONEERING PEST CONTROL LIMITED Active
- CAMBRIDGE DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED Active
- T S SERVICES WISBECH LIMITED Active
- ABEL MARKETING LTD Active
- VALE AESTHETICS BY EMILY LTD Active
- PURESTONE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- PRONTO SKIP LTD Active
Similar Companies
- OPEN DATA INSTITUTE TRADING LIMITED Active
- TRF CONSULTING LTD Active
- STEMOLOGY LTD Active
- EDUSOLUTIONS - ENGLAND LIMITED Active
- G.P.MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- DJB ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- MALABAR HUT CATERING SERVICE LTD Active
- BRIDGEWATER INTL LTD Active
Watch THE PATHWAY TO PEACE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch